1358 118A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 7G2
1358 118A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 7G2
1358 118A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 7G2
1358 118A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 7G2
1358 118A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 7G2
1358 118A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 7G2
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Leanne M Leuschen • Liv Real Estate
$ 685,000

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,498 SqFt

Save
$ 685,000
Save

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,498 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,498 sqft

Price per Sqft $274

MLS® Listing ID E4489005

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1999

Lot Size 5,332 Sqft

Acres 0.12241661

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Tucked away on a quiet crescent steps away from the Twin Brooks nature park & ravine, this beautifully maintained 2-storey offers thoughtfully designed living space. The bright and inviting main floor showcases immaculate maple hardwood flooring, large windows throughout and plenty of space for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry. Enjoy the flexibility of two spacious living areas along with a formal dining room perfect for hosting family and friends. Main floor laundry. Upstairs, you'll find 4 generously sized bedrooms plus a large bonus room. The primary retreat includes a walk-in closet, and spa like ensuite with relaxing soaker tub & separate shower. Step outside to your private backyard oasis complete with deck, fire pit, gas line for BBQ season and no back neighbours. Additional highlights include central A/C, a gas fireplace, built-in vacuum system, & an oversized double attached garage.

Location

Province AB

Area Twin Brooks

Zoning Zone 16

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings